direkt zum Inhalt springen

direkt zum Hauptnavigationsmenü

Sie sind hier

TU Berlin

Inhalt des Dokuments

Es gibt keine deutsche Übersetzung dieser Webseite.

Conference Program Download

To download the conference program as a PDF-File please click here.

 

 

Conference Program

1st Conference Day

Monday, 1 October 2018

11:00
Registration (Room H3007)
12:30
Welcoming Address and Opening Remarks (Room H3008)
12:45
Keynote Speech Chances and Challenges of Machine Control and Guidance Systems for Digital Agriculture Applications Prof. P.O. Noack (Agricultural system technology)
13:30
Break
 
1st Session Automation and Assistance Systems (Room H3008)
14:00
Some challenges to address in order to target the second generation of agricultural robots Michel Berducat
14:30
Development of a learning tractor implements coupling application Tobias Blume, Ilja Stasewitsch, Jan Schattenberg and Ludger Frerichs
15:00
Automatic machine and implement identification of an agricultural process using machine learning to optimize farm management information system Thoralf Stein and Henning J. Meyer
15:30
Autonomous phenotyping using a mobile manipulator Camille Dubos, Roland Lenain, Michel Berducat and Frédéric Cointault
16:00
Break
 
2nd Session Absolute and Relative Positioning (Room H3008)
16:30
Kinematic Positioning in a Real Time Robotic Total Station Network System Gabriel Kerekes and Volker Schwieger
17:00
In-field position accuracy at the millimetre level using a total station: Validation using an industrial robotic arm Dimitris S. Paraforos, Marcus Reutemann, Galibjon Sharipov, Roland Werner and Hans W. Griepentrog
17:30
Representation Learning for Segment Matching for Future Applications in Relative Positioning of Machinery Julian Schmiemann, Jan Schattenberg and Ludger Frerichs
18:00
Cooperative localization based on range-only measurements from robots and infrastructure Cyrille Pierre, Roland Chapuis, Romuald Aufrère, Jean Laneurit and Christophe Debain
19:00
Introduction to the geodesic surveying stand (Geodätenstand) with incentive speech and bonding activities by H2H communication - includes food & drinks

2nd Conference Day

Tuesday, 2 October 2018

08:15
Registration (Room H3007)
 
3rd Session Control and Guidance (Room H3008)
08:30
Comparison of controls for a stereo camera based reversing assistance system for vehicle trailer combinations Ilja Stasewitsch, Tobias Blume, Jan Schattenberg and Ludger Frerichs
09:00
Adaptive Control for Guidance of Tracked Vehicles Otto Lerke and Volker Schwieger
09:30
Towards motor control adjustment with inertial sensor measurements for small differential drive robots David Reiser, Marvin Hubl and  Hans W. Griepentrog
10:00
Break
10:30
Keynote Speech Functional Safety for Machine Control Software Development E. Wulf (Control system & software development)
11:00
Keynote Speech Research and development in agricultural robotics: A perspective of digital farming R. Shamshiri (The scientists view on international research in robotics in Ag)
11:45
Break
 
4th Session Sensors in Plant Production (Room H3008)
12:30
Concept and first results of a field-robot based on the-go assessment of soil nutrients with ion-selective field effect transistors Vadim Tsukor, Stefan Hinck, Walter Nietfeld, Frank Lorenz, Elena Nadjenko, Andreas Möller, Daniel Mentrup and Arno Ruckelshausen
13:00
Leaf area estimation of reconstructed maize plants using a time-of-flight camera Manuel Vázquez-Arellano, David Reiser, Dimitris S. Paraforos, Miguel Garrido-Izard and Hans W. Griepentrog
13:30
Soil type recognition with artificial intelligence during compaction process Ulrike Nohlen, Robin Popelka and Yann Berquin
14:00
UAV-based Growth Rate Determination in Winter Wheat Diana Becirevic, Lasse Klingbeil, Andreas Honecker, Henrik Schumann, Jens Léon and Heiner Kuhlmann
14:30
Closing Remarks

 

 

Zusatzinformationen / Extras

Direktzugang:

Schnellnavigation zur Seite über Nummerneingabe