direkt zum Inhalt springen

direkt zum Hauptnavigationsmenü

Sie sind hier

TU Berlin

Inhalt des Dokuments

Conference Program Download

To download the conference program as a PDF-File please click here.

 

 

Conference Program

1st Conference Day

Monday, 1 October 2018

11:00
Registration (Room H3007)
12:30
Welcoming Address and Opening Remarks (Room H3008)
12:45
Keynote Speech Chances and Challenges of Machine Control and Guidance Systems for Digital Agriculture Applications Prof. P.O. Noack (Agricultural system technology)
13:30
Break
 
1st Session Automation and Assistance Systems (Room H3008)
14:00
Some challenges to address in order to target the second generation of agricultural robots Michel Berducat
14:30
Development of a learning tractor implements coupling application Tobias Blume, Ilja Stasewitsch, Jan Schattenberg and Ludger Frerichs
15:00
Automatic machine and implement identification of an agricultural process using machine learning to optimize farm management information system Thoralf Stein and Henning J. Meyer
15:30
Autonomous phenotyping using a mobile manipulator Camille Dubos, Roland Lenain, Michel Berducat and Frédéric Cointault
16:00
Break
 
2nd Session Absolute and Relative Positioning (Room H3008)
16:30
Kinematic Positioning in a Real Time Robotic Total Station Network System Gabriel Kerekes and Volker Schwieger
17:00
In-field position accuracy at the millimetre level using a total station: Validation using an industrial robotic arm Dimitris S. Paraforos, Marcus Reutemann, Galibjon Sharipov, Roland Werner and Hans W. Griepentrog
17:30
Representation Learning for Segment Matching for Future Applications in Relative Positioning of Machinery Julian Schmiemann, Jan Schattenberg and Ludger Frerichs
18:00
Cooperative localization based on range-only measurements from robots and infrastructure Cyrille Pierre, Roland Chapuis, Romuald Aufrère, Jean Laneurit and Christophe Debain
19:00
Introduction to the geodesic surveying stand (Geodätenstand) with incentive speech and bonding activities by H2H communication - includes food & drinks

2nd Conference Day

Tuesday, 2 October 2018

08:15
Registration (Room H3007)
 
3rd Session Control and Guidance (Room H3008)
08:30
Comparison of controls for a stereo camera based reversing assistance system for vehicle trailer combinations Ilja Stasewitsch, Tobias Blume, Jan Schattenberg and Ludger Frerichs
09:00
Adaptive Control for Guidance of Tracked Vehicles Otto Lerke and Volker Schwieger
09:30
Towards motor control adjustment with inertial sensor measurements for small differential drive robots David Reiser, Marvin Hubl and  Hans W. Griepentrog
10:00
Break
10:30
Keynote Speech Functional Safety for Machine Control Software Development E. Wulf (Control system & software development)
11:00
Keynote Speech Research and development in agricultural robotics: A perspective of digital farming R. Shamshiri (The scientists view on international research in robotics in Ag)
11:45
Break
 
4th Session Sensors in Plant Production (Room H3008)
12:30
Concept and first results of a field-robot based on the-go assessment of soil nutrients with ion-selective field effect transistors Vadim Tsukor, Stefan Hinck, Walter Nietfeld, Frank Lorenz, Elena Nadjenko, Andreas Möller, Daniel Mentrup and Arno Ruckelshausen
13:00
Leaf area estimation of reconstructed maize plants using a time-of-flight camera Manuel Vázquez-Arellano, David Reiser, Dimitris S. Paraforos, Miguel Garrido-Izard and Hans W. Griepentrog
13:30
Soil type recognition with artificial intelligence during compaction process Ulrike Nohlen, Robin Popelka and Yann Berquin
14:00
UAV-based Growth Rate Determination in Winter Wheat Diana Becirevic, Lasse Klingbeil, Andreas Honecker, Henrik Schumann, Jens Léon and Heiner Kuhlmann
14:30
Closing Remarks

 

 

Zusatzinformationen / Extras

Quick Access:

Schnellnavigation zur Seite über Nummerneingabe

Auxiliary Functions